Benotti Fuoco carbon disc frameset black/white/orange

Show all items from Benotti
    You can find more information about what there is exactly included in delivery on the left-side menu.
  • In 2017 the FUOCO Carbon has been awarded the Race-tip in trade magazine RennRad. Reason enough for us to now also transfer these qualities onto our disc version.

    Our FUOCO Carbon Disc combines a sportive seating position with high agility and maneuverability with outstanding stiffness both laterally as well as in the bottom bracket thanks to a load-bearing optimized frame construction and its tapered full carbon fork. The transverse ellpictal seat stays as well as the 27.2 carbon seatpost offer a high degree of comfort and extend the range of use also to hard, long races or touring.

    The internal cables and brake hoses give the bike an uncluttered, clean look. Equipped with thru axles and hydraulic disc brakes, the Fuoco Carbon Disc provides a reliable stopping power also in wet conditions. On request, we offer the FUOCO Carbon Disc with electronic gear-shifting.

    Highlights:
    • High-end disc frame with light, comfortable tapered steerer full carbon fork
    • Perfect balance between stiffness and comfort
    • Even more comfort thanks to a the seat post size of 27.2 millimeters
    • Carbon dropouts with interchangeable drop out hanger and thru axles
    • Designed and prepared for mechanical and electronic gear-shifting
    • On request also available with custom paint job for an extra charge
    • Weight: ab 1060g
    • Rider weight limit: 120kg


    Geometry
    Frame height475053555759
    Top tube, horizontal (mm)515523544555575589
    Seat tube length (mm)470500530550570590
    Head tube length (mm)110120140155175200
    Head tube angle (°)7171,572,572,873,773,5
    Seat tube angle (°)74,574,573,573,57373
    Chainstay length (mm)406406406408408408
    Bottom bracket drop (mm)707070707070
    Stack508519542557579562
    Reach374378383390398404
    Wheelbase9709759779889931009
  • Rate this product

    •  
    • Unfortunately, there isn't any review yet. Be the first one and share your experiences with thousands of other riders!
  • Customers who viewed this also viewed:
Almost worldwide delivery
Large stock & affordable prices
You are here:
Home  >  Components  >  Frames  >  Frames (Road)
Login  /  Register