Surly Krampus MTB frameset 29+ bruised ego purple

Montrer tous les produits Surly
  • Attention:
    Les images sont illustratives et peuvent différer des produits actuellement livrés, particulièrement dans votre colis.
    Merci de lire attentivement le nom du produit et la description du produit. Nous envoyez un court mail en cas de questions ou de doute.
  • Vous pourrez trouver de plus amples informations sur ce qui est exactement inclus dans la livraison dans la partie gauche du menu.
  • Krampus
    29+ All Mountain Trail Bike


    As the first “plus” bike to hit the market, Krampus changed the way many people approach trail riding. It’s shown people the light of how high volume, large diameter tires can vastly improve the ride experience. It’s also done a bang-up job dispelling the myth that big tires make you slow.

    Krampus is kind of like the opposite of a mullet: long in the front and short in the rear. With a long toptube and compact chainstays, it takes trail-shredding abilities to the next level. A mullet may be business in the front, party in the back but Krampus makes partying its business.

    "Lean back, hang on, and ride that wild horse." -Thor

    • Modern trail standards: dropper post compatibility, 44mm headtube, Gnot-Boost rear spacing, thru-axles, suspension corrected fork
    • Compatibility with most mountain bike standards makes it the perfect parts bin bike (no rim brakes allowed though)
    • Clearance for 29" x 3" tires


    Specs

    • Frame Construction: 4130 Chromoly, Natch tubing, double-butted main triangle, trumpet flaired tubes, TIG welded, ED coated
    • Fork Construction: 4130 Chromoly, Natch tubing, double-butted tapered fork blades, TIG welded, ED coated
    • Rear Dropout Configuration: Horizontal slotted with optional vertical dumpout
    • Rear Hub Spacing: "Gnot-Boost" 145mm / 12 x 142mm or 12 x 148mm (Surly axle included) / 10 x 135mm with Surly 10/12 Adapter Washers (not included)
    • Front Hub Spacing: 15 x 110mm (Surly axle included)
    • Rear Brake: Disc 51mm I.S. (203mm max rotor)
    • Front Brake: Disc 51mm I.S. (203mm max rotor)
    • Head Tube: Ø44mm
    • Steerer Tube: Ø28.6mm (1-1/8")
    • Crown Race: Ø30mm (1-1/8")
    • Stock Headset Upper (S.H.I.S): ZS44/28.6
    • Stock Headset Lower (S.H.I.S): EC44/30
    • Seat Collar: Ø33.1mm
    • Seat Post: Ø30.9mm



    Geometry



    SMMDLGXL
    Reach404426448470
    Stack593602612621
    Head Tube Angle69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
    Head Tube Length90100110120
    Seat Tube Length368419470521
    BB Drop65656565
    Wheelbase1087111311381164
    Chainstay Length435435435435
    Top Tube Length, Actual556.8573595.1621.8
    Top Tube Length, Effective585610635660
    Seat Tube Angle73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    Standover Height770797825854
    Stem Length70707080
    Stem Angle
    Handlebar Width750800800800
    Crank Length170175175175
    Fork Length483483483483
    Fork Rake47474747
    *Standover is measured from the top of the TT, at the center, with a tire measuring approximately Ø773mm
  • Rate this product

    •  
    • Unfortunately, there isn't any review yet. Be the first one and share your experiences with thousands of other riders!
  • Attachements
    User's ManualMode d'emploi
    425.28 KB
  • Les clients qui ont regardé ce produit ont aussi regardé ceci:
Livraison gratuits à partir de 300€
Réponse aux emails en français
Vous êtes ici: