Surly Big Dummy cargo bike frameset 26'

Montrer tous les produits Surly
    Vous pourrez trouver de plus amples informations sur ce qui est exactement inclus dans la livraison dans la partie gauche du menu.
  • Big Dummy
    Pavement Long Tail Cargo Bike

    Since its introduction in 2008, many a family have ditched one or both of their cars thanks to Big Dummy. We’ve also seen many entrepreneurs and small business owners minimize their carbon footprint and incorporate Big Dummy into their business model.

    Big Dummy is the ultimate grocery getter, the modern day mini-van, the company car, and a human-powered car replacement. It’s all those things and more in that there’s no limit to what it can haul — as long as it falls within the 400-pound weight limit.

    • Dedicated single-piece frame increases stiffness and decreases torsional flex
    • Human cargo compliant with the use of Dummy Rail Collars
    • Vertical, 135mm spaced dropouts with fender eyelets; Rohloff compliant
    • Clearance for 26" x 2.5" tires with fenders


    Frame Spec
    • Frame Construction: 4130 Chromoly, Natch tubing, double-butted main triangle, TIG welded
    • Fork Construction: 4130 Chromoly, Natch tubing, double-butted tapered fork blades, TIG welded, ED coated
    • Rear Dropout Configuration: Vertical
    • Rear Hub Spacing: 10 x 135mm
    • Front Hub Spacing: 10 x 100mm
    • Rear Brake: Disc 51mm I.S. (203mm max rotor) / Rim - Canti (removable posts)
    • Front Brake: Disc 51mm I.S. (203mm max rotor) / Rim - Canti (removable posts)
    • Head Tube: Ø34mm
    • Steerer Tube: Ø28.6mm(1-1/8")
    • Crown Race: Ø30mm (1-1/8")
    • Stock Headset Upper (S.H.I.S.): EC34/28.6
    • Stock Headset Lower (S.H.I.S.): EC34/30
    • Seat Collar: Ø30mm
    • Seat Post: Ø27.2mm


    Frame Geometry



    Small (16)Medium (18)Large (20)xLarge (22)
    Reach399.6418.1431.7444.1
    Stack566.5580.0594.1611.3
    Head Tube Angle72.0°72.0°72.0°72.0°
    Head Tube Length131.7145.9160.8178.8
    Seat Tube Length406.4457.2508.0558.8
    BB Drop40.040.040.040.0
    Wheelbase1435.91458.81477.01495.0
    Chainstay Length827.0827.0827.0827.0
    Top Tube Length, Actual550.6570.1588.7609.6
    Top Tube Length, Effective573.5596.1614.1631.8
    Seat Tube Angle73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    Standover Height740.4771.5802.9835.8
    Stem Length8090100110
    Stem Angle
    Handlebar Width700750750750
    Crank Length170175175175
    Fork Length420420420420
    Fork Rake43.043.043.043.0
  • Rate this product

    •  
    • Unfortunately, there isn't any review yet. Be the first one and share your experiences with thousands of other riders!
  • Attachements
    Big Surly Frame SheetMode d'emploi
    427.29 KB
  • Les clients qui ont regardé ce produit ont aussi regardé ceci:
Livraison gratuits à partir de 300€
Réponse aux emails en français
Vous êtes ici: