DMR Trailstar frame 27.5'

Montrer tous les produits DMR
    Vous pourrez trouver de plus amples informations sur ce qui est exactement inclus dans la livraison dans la partie gauche du menu.
  • DMR Trailstar frame 27.5'
    Look Who’s Back. The original AM hardtail frame is reborn and ready for all you can throw at it. With slack, low geometry and a short rear end the DMR Trailstar frame is built for the riding which got you hooked in the first place.
    • Stealth Black or Throwback Blue
    • 27.5” specific
    • 27+ compatible (2.8” tyre clearance)
    • 140/150mm Fork geometry
    • Stealth dropper routing
    • Tapered Head Tube
    • Heat Treated 4130 Cro.mo Steel
    • ISCG05 Mounts
    • Super Low Standover Height
    • Available in Sml, Med, Lrg and XL sizes
    • 2.8kgs
    • Slack, Low, FUN
    • Head angle: 66º
    • Seat angle: 72º
    • Front centre:S-700.9mm M-719.8mm L-741.5mm
    • Top tube (Virtual): S-595mm M-614mm L-634mm
    • Seat Tube Length: S-383mm M-450mm L-480mm
    • Rear centre:425mm
    • BB drop: 40mm (with 150mm travel forks)
    • Seat Post size: ø31.6
    • Seat Clamp size:ø34.9
    • Threaded 73mm BB shell
    • 142x12mm Swopouts with thru-axle included
    • +8mm Swopout also available


    Geometry

    SmallMediumLargeX-Large
    Seat Tube C-T (mm)383450480500
    Top Tube Length Effective (mm)595614634654
    Head Tube Length (mm)115115130145
    Head Tube Angle66666666
    Seat Tube Angle72727272
    Bottom Bracket Drop (mm)40404040
    Chain Stay Length (mm)425425425425
    Front Centre (mm)701720741763
    Wheelbase (mm)1123114211631185
    Stack (mm)604604618631
    Reach (mm)399418433449


  • Rate this product

    •  
    • Unfortunately, there isn't any review yet. Be the first one and share your experiences with thousands of other riders!
  • Les clients qui ont regardé ce produit ont aussi regardé ceci:
Livraison gratuits à partir de 300€
Réponse aux emails en français
Vous êtes ici: