Benotti Fuoco carbon frameset

Montrer tous les produits Benotti
    Vous pourrez trouver de plus amples informations sur ce qui est exactement inclus dans la livraison dans la partie gauche du menu.
  • Consequent evolution!

    With our fully reworked BENOTTI FUOCO CARBON we have a completely new road bike in our program. After four years of refinement and attention to detail the motive of this further development has been the further improvement of particular stiffness values and the comfort whilst featuring a fully internal cable routing.

    The new frame weighs 10 less than its predecessor. At the same time the stiffness of the headtube has been bettered.

    Also new the seat-post diameter of 27.2 millimetres. In conjunction with the flexible seatstays, an optimised layup and modified tube shapes we achieve a notably higher comfort with all of the eight versions of the FUOCO CARBON.

    Highlights:
    • High-end frame with light and comfortable tapered full carbon fork
    • Thanks to the use of T800 Carbon great relation of stiffness to comfort
    • Carbon dropouts with replaceable rear derailleur hanger
    • Designed for mechanical and electronic shifting group-sets
    • Two color options
    • 1070 g; fork 430 g
    • Rider weight limit: 120kg


    Specs
    Frame:FUOCO Carbon
    Fork:Carbon 1 1/8" - 1,5"
    Frame material:Carbon
    Frame size (cm):47 cm, 50 cm, 53 cm, 55 cm, 57 cm, 59 cm
    Headset:BENOTTI integrated
    Bottom bracket:BB86
    Seatpost diameter:27.2 mm
    Weight frame-set (+/- 3%)*:47 cm: 1466 g, 50 cm: 1506 g, 53 cm: 1526 g, 55 cm: 1546 g, 57 cm: 1606 g, 59 cm: 1626 g

    *Weight included seat-post clamp and headset; fork uncut

    Geometry
    Frame height475053555759
    Top tube, horizontal (mm)515523544555575589
    Seat tube length (mm)470500530550570590
    Head tube length (mm)110120140155175200
    Head tube angle (°)7171,572,572,873,773,5
    Seat tube angle (°)74,574,573,573,57373
    Chainstay length (mm)406406406408408408
    Bottom bracket drop (mm)707070707070
    Stack508519542557579602
    Reach374378383390398404
    Wheelbase9709759779889931009
  • Rate this product

    •  
    • Unfortunately, there isn't any review yet. Be the first one and share your experiences with thousands of other riders!
  • Les clients qui ont regardé ce produit ont aussi regardé ceci:
Livraison gratuits à partir de 300€
Réponse aux emails en français
Vous êtes ici: