Benotti Fuoco TRI frameset black matte/shiny

Show all items from Benotti
    You can find more information about what there is exactly included in delivery on the left-side menu.
  • Based on the predecessor FUOCO TT02 the BENOTTI FUOCO TRI has been completely newly developed for 2018.

    The uncompromising design is thought through to the last detail. An optimization of the tube cross sections by means of CfD computer analyses ensures a further improved air flow. These further enhanced aerodynamics leads to higher speeds at the same effort. Thanks to the adjustable seat angle of 76° to 78°, the bike can be optimally adjusted to your desired seating position.

    The aerodynamically positioned TRP direct mount brakes can easily be adjusted to the used wheel-set and offer enough clearance also for wide aero rims. Features such as the integrated beverage system, the nutrition box as well as the tool box perfectly round off the package.

    For complete bikes we deliberately focus on electronic group sets from Shimano or Sram. This guarantees perfect and smooth shifting. Wheel-sets from ax-lightness and engage also harmonise perfectly with the BENOTTI FUOCO TRI thanks to their voluminous, toroidal shape.

    Highlights
    • High-end TimeTrial and Triathlon machine
    • Internal cable routing, universally useable for Di2 or mechanical group sets
    • Wind tunnel optimised carbon monocoque with top aerodynamics
    • Streamlined positioned, easily adjustable direct mount brakes
    • Seat angle adjustable from 76° to 78°
    • Integrated beverage system with 0.5 liter volume
    • Integrated nutrition and tool box
    • Rider weight limit: 120Kg
    • Weight: starting from 1350g


    Specs
    Frame:FUOCO TRI
    Frame size (cm):48 cm, 50 cm, 52 cm, 54 cm, 56 cm
    Frame material:Carbon
    Fork:BENOTTI FUOCO TRI
    Headset:BENOTTI 1 1/8" - 1 3/8"
    Stem:BENOTTI FUOCO TRI Carbon
    Stem length:90 mm
    Handlebar:BENOTTI BB-400 flat
    Extensions:BENOTTI E385-22 S-Bend Carbon
    Seatpost:BENOTTI AE-06 Carbon
    Sattelklemme:BENOTTI integrated
    Axle standards front:Quick release
    Axle standards rear:Quick release
    Brake type:Felgenbremse Direct mount
    Brake calipers:TRP 860 front
    Bottom bracket:Pressfit 30
    Accessories:Aero Drink System, Aero Toolbox, Nutrition Box


    Geometry

    Frame height (mm)480500520540560
    AHorizontal top tube (mm)*492/474519/501542/523565/544587/566
    BHead tube length (mm)8080107134161.4
    CHead tube angle72.5°72.8 °72.8 °72.8 °72.8 °
    DSeat tube angle*76° /78 °76° /78 °76° /78 °76° /78 °76° /78 °
    EChainstay length (mm)387387387387387
    FBottom bracket drop (mm)6565656565
    GFront length (mm)552576600624648
    HOffset (mm)4343434343
    STACK (mm)479480506532558
    REACH (mm)372399415431447
    IWheelbase (mm)92995497810021027
  • Rate this product

    •  
    • Unfortunately, there isn't any review yet. Be the first one and share your experiences with thousands of other riders!
  • Customers who viewed this also viewed:
Almost worldwide delivery
Large stock & affordable prices
You are here:
Home  >  Components  >  Frames  >  Frames (Road)
Login  /  Register